Friday, June 17, 2011

lace wallpaper

images Wallpaper lace wallpaper. Download this wallpaper and
  • Download this wallpaper and



  • lghtslpr
    02-13 04:40 PM
    Personalised emails will add lot off value, sending mass faxes would create more business for Fellowes in selling more shredder. I woud request u to think again before you guys spam the offices

    I've been told by senators' aids that letters, faxes and email all have an impact. Politicians do not read them all, of course, but their aids summarize volume and content for them. I was told specifically that written letters carry more weight than emails, because they represent greater effort by the sender.

    -L.





    wallpaper Download this wallpaper and lace wallpaper. Lace wallpaper
  • Lace wallpaper



  • Lollerskater
    04-23 11:46 AM
    I have a filing date of July 2nd 2007. My RD? A fantastic Oct 21 2007. That's 3 and a half months, more than a quarter year away.

    I filed at NSC, my case ended up in TSC.

    Nothing much makes sense, nowadays. :confused:





    lace wallpaper. Paso Doble Wallpaper Elitis
  • Paso Doble Wallpaper Elitis



  • green_mile
    09-14 01:41 PM
    This is a great idea I am in.





    2011 Lace wallpaper lace wallpaper. Wallpaper - Butterfly Lace
  • Wallpaper - Butterfly Lace



  • sujan_vatrapu
    10-11 02:31 PM
    until the economy improves, i am not too optimistic that something will happen in lame duck session if repubs win any of WVA, Illinois or Delaware senate seats, the terms of these senators expire immediately after election and repubs have more than fair shot at WVA and Illinois, i just want to pitch the little i know before making assumptions, please don't start posting -ve comments and post something that might help others on this topic,



    more...


    lace wallpaper. polka dot ackground with
  • polka dot ackground with



  • sandy_anand
    06-04 09:54 AM
    Thats the Senate and House for you...they get up very late since they party late into the night!...:)





    lace wallpaper. Shoes Lace Wallpaper
  • Shoes Lace Wallpaper



  • sunny1000
    12-14 12:15 AM
    Hi,
    If married in India & want to take divorce in USA what is the procedure & will it be a valid divorce?

    Sorry to hear that your marriage did not work out. If there is a way to work it out, please do via marriage counseling.

    If not, give us some more details about your present situation to give you a qualified answer. I am attempting with what I have.

    I assume that you both are Indian citizens.

    If you and your spouse consent to the divorce mutually, you can obtain it here in the U.S (in your state of residence) as per the state law since divorce in the U.S is a state subject OR get it in India by mutual consent (it takes 6 months to obtain a divorce by mutual consent).

    If your divorce is going to be contested and you both live here in the U.S, then, you can file here provided you believe that your spouse will not take refuge under the Indian laws by going back at any point during the start of the process (once you serve her/him with the Notice of action and she/he responds to it in the Court here in the U.S, that court has the jurisdiction usually).

    If your divorce is going to be contested by your spouse AND if he/she is moving to India OR if already living in India, you are better off filing there. But, believe me, in this scenario, there is no good answer as you are in the lose/lose situation. Here is why:
    1. It is very difficult to get a divorce in India, if contested (especially if contested by women) and it takes a very long time (average is 3 years in the Family court and it takes another 5-8 years to go thru the appeals process in the High court and the Supreme Court, if one of you choose to do so).
    2. He/she can counter your divorce by filing what is called "Restitution of conjugal rights" (yes, India is one of those countries which still has this section) which entitles him/her temporary maintenance until the cases (both Restitution and Divorce) are settled, if he/she is not working (it runs in the average of Rs.35000 to Rs.40000 a month for you, if you are a working spouse from the U.S). Based on the final judgement, you will be responsible for a final settlement which may include property, monthly/one time alimony, child support etc.
    3. You will have to appear for every hearing in person which is every 15 days to a month (exception is Karnataka where you can give power of Attorney to a relative. Even in that case, you will have to fly in every 6 months).
    4. If her/his lawyer is a scumbag, he/she can harrass you by threatening to file false charges against you.

    Please note, getting a divorce ex parte in U.S is very difficult and is also not valid in India. Your spouse can contest that in the Indian Supreme Court and you will be issued with a subpoena/summon. Failure to appear will lead to an arrest warrant.

    Do a lot of research if your divorce is going to be contested in India and PLEASE consult a VERY qualified attorney in divorce law who can also handle international laws about divorce. This gets even more complicated if you have children. If any lawyer tells you that it will be over in 2-3 hearings, don't believe that unless it is a divorce by mutual consent.

    From my personal experience, please try the best to get an out-of-court settlement (by hanging the pride and ego outside the door) as it saves a lot of time,money and agony for you and your family. Contested divorce is one of the most painful experiences in one's life and it does leave a permanent scar.

    Good luck.



    more...


    lace wallpaper. Satin Lace Print Curtains
  • Satin Lace Print Curtains



  • sidbee
    06-10 10:43 AM
    Pl. help with your precious advice. I got laid off five months back. I kept hunting new job but could not get one. Now I plan to move out of the country. In the circumstances, is my employer who was holding my H1b during termination, liable to give return tickets to my base country ? Can I claim the same after five monthsof my termination since I failed to get any job? What about my family members?

    Can anyone send any link emphasising this Rule so that I can quote that to my employer?
    Any advice in this respect is highly appreciated. Thanks.

    Man you are illegal in the country, And you want to pressurize your employer to follow the law.

    If i was a employer , and had laid of a employee , I may not have reported the lay off, but if he tried to teach me the law , i would have surely reported it to the USCIS , as a illegal.





    2010 Paso Doble Wallpaper Elitis lace wallpaper. Wallpaper
  • Wallpaper



  • meridiani.planum
    06-17 09:38 PM
    Thanks to every one for considering my message and answering to the questions.

    Today I have received a mail from our Immigration team saying that they are going to file my GC petition next month (July-2010) for Employment-3rd category (EB-3). But I have 17 years of education (in India, 10+2+3+2) plus 11 years of progressive experience. Am I not qualified for EB-2 category? When I asked the same to our Immigration team, they said, "You do not qualify for EB2 because you do not meet the minimum salary and educational requirements. USCIS does not accept a 3-year Bachelor + 2-year Master education combination to qualify for EB2". What does it mean? Please some one let me know what are the requirements to qualify for EB-2 category? Thank you again in advance.

    Regards,
    swashbuckler

    See here:
    EB-2 Advanced degrees & Experience | Immigration.Com - Law Offices of Rajiv S. Khanna, PC (http://www.immigration.com/greencard/eb2-green-card/eb-2-advanced-degrees-experience)

    specifically:

    3 yr bachelor�s degree + 2 yr master�s degree (India) + 5 yrs progressive, post-master�s degree experience � Generally the educational degrees would be determined to be the equivalent of a U.S. bachelor�s + 1 year and the beneficiary would meet the statutory requirement


    so your 3+2 will be equivalent to a bachelors, then the additional 11 years of experience you have should put you into EB2.

    Having said that, this is not law, it is what USCIS said they "generally" follow. So its upto interpretation. That came out in 2007 (in some AILA Meeting) but there are cases of I-140 being denied in such cases. some very recent (2010/2008):

    i-140 denial : India 3 yrs Bachelor + 2 yr Master (http://www.immigration-information.com/forums/i-140-petitions/10141-i-140-denial-india-3-yrs-bachelor-2-yr-master.html)

    I-140 Denied due to Education - HELP NEEDED PLEASE (http://www..com/usa-discussion-forums/i140/191165977/i-140-denied-due-to-education-help-needed-please)

    Some stay denied, many go through on an appeal with AAO. Some even get through without issues on first go.

    You could take a chance with EB2 (if you do, ensure that your Labor is very specific about the needs "OR bachelors +5" part. If you just says masters+1 it'll be denied. the 3+2 is not considered a masters equivalent)

    Also, consider the stakes here (you need that I-140 approval to get an H1 extension). One option might be to go with EB3 now, make sure you get the extension, then later file in EB2 (with a new employer?) and recapture the PD.

    Depends on your appetite for risk...



    more...


    lace wallpaper. Picture 3, -, Lace Wallpaper
  • Picture 3, -, Lace Wallpaper



  • krishna_brc
    10-27 09:29 AM
    We are able to get the OCI for our minor kid back in 2006 when there was no restriction on at least one parent to be non-Indian.

    We were able to use the OCI card for couple of visits to India – no issues at the immigration ports.

    Now it is time to apply for misc. services (due to the renewal of US passport). New rules imply that my kid is not eligible to renew the OCI card. CGI Chicago doesn’t have any information on this and they are not responding to emails and phones. After researching a while, I found the following from the the CGI – Edinburgh: “Minor PIO children whose both parents are Indian nationals or if one parent is an Indian national and the other is ineligible for OCI, are not eligible for registration as OCI. Such minor OCIs who are already issued with OCI cards are not eligible for services under OCI Miscellaneous services. “

    I would like to know if anyone had a similar experience. Appreciate your inputs.
    Project_A

    Below is the answer that i got from Chicago Indian Embassy

    " OCI new/renewal will NOT be issued for US born children whose parents are of Indian Origin"

    So had to go with PIO for my baby.





    hair Wallpaper - Butterfly Lace lace wallpaper. Red Lace Background With Text
  • Red Lace Background With Text



  • shantanup
    05-28 01:12 PM
    Go and talk to your local congressman about your situation. Ask him / her to do something to solve this problem. You have a genuine case. He / she has to respond.



    more...


    lace wallpaper. In String Lace Wallpaper; lace wallpaper. Download this wallpaper and
  • In String Lace Wallpaper; lace wallpaper. Download this wallpaper and



  • gbof
    07-31 10:02 AM
    aa jaa tuj koo pukaraeee tera meeet re...oo meare dil bar...........abb tou aa jaa...ab tou aa ja





    hot polka dot ackground with lace wallpaper. Wallpaper: Floral Lace
  • Wallpaper: Floral Lace



  • Dhundhun
    06-03 01:57 AM
    Hello All,

    I have read that it is not advisable to take any public assistance (like file for Unemployment) while on EAD.

    I am a August 2007 filer with I140 approved and 485 filed > 180 days. I was recently laid off and I am planning to take COBRA for my health insurance needs. I have got some paperwork regarding ARRA Premium Reduction (American Recovery and Reinvestment Act) where it says if your job is involuntarily terminated you can get 65% payments for your COBRA payment from ARRA Premium Reduction program.

    My questions for the experts is, is it advisable to take this assistance? Can it cause a RFE on my 485?

    Thanks for all your answers.

    S

    Hi Surpreet,

    Did you explore more on ARRA? Is it OK to take that benifit during AOS?

    Thanks



    more...


    house lace beautiful self design lace wallpaper. In String Lace Wallpaper
  • In String Lace Wallpaper



  • saimrathi
    08-22 03:10 PM
    sukhwinderd, any idea what the address will be of Legal & Regulatory Affairs Unit
    Motor Vehicle Commission if I was applying in PA? Any ideas for H4 DL renewal in similar fashion?





    tattoo Shoes Lace Wallpaper lace wallpaper. Ivory And Lace Wallpaper at
  • Ivory And Lace Wallpaper at



  • rbms
    02-07 05:56 PM
    I had been doing it for past couple of years. go to uscis.gov and look for instructions to file I-131. It only takes to fill out the application online. You have to submit the supporting documents.(copy of I485, I94 etc.). Read the "instructions for filling out I-131" document.

    97 views... and no response..
    has nobody filed EAD by self and after filing I-485???



    more...


    pictures Satin Lace Print Curtains lace wallpaper. floral lace wallpaper
  • floral lace wallpaper



  • nlssubbu
    12-05 03:22 PM
    Hi,
    I have my AP approved and H1B approved until 2010 but have an expired H1B Visa and I plan to extend my H1B visa some time next year.


    I am planning on some business trips and would like to re-enter US multiple times using my Advance parole. Any issues with this?

    Once I re enter using AP, can I go back to India and apply for H1B visa extension based on the approved H1B.


    Appreciate your responses on this.

    Thanks,
    Bitz

    Multiple entry AP allow you to enter many times. You will get 3 copies, of which 1 will be retained by the Airlines, 2nd at the POE, 3rd after stamping back to you by the Officer. You can use the 3rd one for the subsequent trips and do not hand it over to anyone. (Request the Airlines and Officer to take copies of it, if they want).

    If you have time and money during your trip back home, you may get your H1 visa stamp, but it is not necessary.

    Thanks





    dresses Wallpaper: Floral Lace lace wallpaper. Loves Lace Wall Paper
  • Loves Lace Wall Paper



  • eb3_nepa
    04-23 11:50 AM
    What about EB1s? Were they also Unavailable in the interim July 2- July 17 blackout period?



    more...


    makeup Picture 3, -, Lace Wallpaper lace wallpaper. lace beautiful self design
  • lace beautiful self design



  • Hassan11
    03-28 03:08 PM
    is there a way we can add filters so we can filter for only EB3 ROW or EB3 India for example. this will be very helpful to know the numbers of IV members under EB3 ROW for example. Thank you for all your efforts

    Great start

    This is a good move from IV.:D





    girlfriend Ivory And Lace Wallpaper at lace wallpaper. This lace wallpaper by Lene
  • This lace wallpaper by Lene



  • himu73
    09-17 12:27 PM
    When AP is approved, you get 3 copies. I went twice on intl trips and each time they took a copy. I am left with 1 copy of the AP.

    Now I need to go on one last intl trip (I have applied for renewal). I just have one copy of AP with me.

    How does it work? Will the officer just stamp the AP and make a copy?

    You mean 3 copies are 3 originals right to be more clear. You can use only 1 original when you come back and get it stamped each time with a new date.

    I have used the same orginal AP for at least 4 times now.
    You can carry copies of the original just in case.





    hairstyles In String Lace Wallpaper; lace wallpaper. Download this wallpaper and lace wallpaper. lace, we made wallpapers
  • lace, we made wallpapers



  • immi_enthu
    08-28 10:14 AM
    what do u mean by approved labor not signed??

    Labour approval is approved by DOL .
    It needs to be attached to 140 application.
    140 application needs to signed by employer or by attorney in case a G 28 is signed by the employer.
    485 is to signed by you or by attrnoney in case a G 28 is signed by you

    That is correct. You do not get to sign the 140 as it is has to be applied by the employer. You however, have to sign your approved Labor which will be attached to the 140 application.

    please see the above quote by kaiserose





    nozerd
    11-21 12:22 PM
    HELLO ! Emilio Gonzalez, USCIS Director is Cuban American. Its probably his parting gift for "his people".
    Cuban Americans are very strong Republican vote block. See new TV serial "Cane" on CBS to get a sneak peak into the community.





    for_gc
    05-01 10:25 AM
    I very much like this idea. I can help you on this if you want. I may not be able to spend much time on it during the work hours but may try to squeeze out something in the evenings, weekends.

    I was very curious when CIS/DOS made a comment yesterday that FIFO is very complex to follow. I understand that it has to be complex but on the other hand if we can help them in any ways that will be great.

    Also, it will help if we can make this as a IV org level campaign and see if we can get some transparency out of USCIS/DOS as to how they are arriving at the cut off dates.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment