Saturday, June 18, 2011

lita and edge

images EDGE AND LITA KISSING FULL lita and edge. Edge amp Lita Sex amp Violence
  • Edge amp Lita Sex amp Violence


  • tonyHK12
    12-07 06:13 PM
    Not really .... My brother worked in India for 3 years and worked here in US for 5 years before moving back to India and he is earning good too.

    Salary for any job depends on lot of factors. How one negotiates is a key factor.



    Cool how did he find the job, did he go through a recruiter from here or did he first land there and then search for a job?




    wallpaper Edge amp Lita Sex amp Violence lita and edge. [image]
  • [image]


  • nashim
    09-08 01:39 PM
    lol




    lita and edge. Edge Lita: lita regresa?
  • Edge Lita: lita regresa?


  • Canadian_Dream
    07-31 05:00 PM
    Can we come back to US and plan for our india travel or we have to leave to india from there itself?

    You cannot come back to US because VO first cancels the existing valid visas before making a decision to grant a new one. You will have to return to your home country.

    http://travel.state.gov/visa/laws/telegrams/telegrams_1441.html

    As currently implemented, neither the alien''s country of citizenship nor the question of whether s/he had applied for a new visa while outside the U.S. affects the ability of the alien to re-enter the United States. The amended regulation, which was published in the Federal Register on March 7, 2002 and will be effective as of April 1, will prohibit the re-entry using an automatically revalidated visa of any alien who has applied for a new visa while outside the United States.


    Hi All,

    We are planning to goto canada for our H1 visa extension (actually i changed my job to new employer also). My H1 visa expires on Sept 31st 2007.
    We are planning to go in August 2007 itself.

    Lets say if our h1 extension is rejected or some issue what will be our status?
    Can we come back to US and plan for our india travel or we have to leave to india from there itself?

    I heard that mexico has different rules?

    Thanks for your help.




    2011 [image] lita and edge. edge and lita
  • edge and lita


  • smiledentist
    06-14 01:45 PM
    485 can be filed for future employment. So technically, your old company with one of the partners can file for 485, presuming no other technical flaws with ability to pay and other such stuff. Contact an attorney, but according to me, a strong possibility of filing with old company and then using AC21.
    I think ability to pay is at 140 stage,and that has gotten cleared.I was wondering if I could file 485 from the old company and invoke ac 21 after 181 days.



    more...

    lita and edge. edge-et-lita envoyée le
  • edge-et-lita envoyée le


  • jonty_11
    07-17 06:10 PM
    might serve IV community better if we contribute for funds...




    lita and edge. pictures, Lita
  • pictures, Lita


  • sac-r-ten
    11-19 11:31 AM
    I know of an acquaintance who worked for a reputed client w/o SSN for 4 months. He eventually got his SSN 6 months after applying. This was in NJ and his was first time H1B.



    more...

    lita and edge. edge vs lita - PicArena Image
  • edge vs lita - PicArena Image


  • uma001
    07-24 03:26 PM
    Yes, it is better to delay it until economy picks up and unemployment rate goes down to 5%...otherwise he will get lot of queries. BTW nobody is willing to file green card at this time.




    2010 Edge Lita: lita regresa? lita and edge. EDGE AND LITA KISSING FULL
  • EDGE AND LITA KISSING FULL


  • canmt
    10-19 02:46 PM
    The old lawyer has to notify USCIS that he is pulling out of your case or the new lawyer has to send the new G-28.

    bump
    ^^^^^^^
    What if he/she chose not to let USCIS know about it? Basically, you have no options than to hire a new lawyer to file G-28; otherwise USCIS will continue to send correspondence to the lawyer on file. If you don't file new G-28, the old lawyer can get every information on file from USCIS. Read G-28 for more information.

    You are required to send the letter to where your case is filed.

    I hope this helps and good luck on your green card chase.



    more...

    lita and edge. Lita with Edge
  • Lita with Edge


  • lacrossegc
    12-08 05:28 PM
    A thought came to mind for those still not convinced on this
    Think of this IV drive as an opportunity to SAVE on future payments to USCIS.

    All those "enjoying" Interim benefits will likely be shelling out atleast $350 every yr for renewals of EAD, AP (if you apply yourself) considerable more if you go through a lawyer... for those still on H1 ... you'll be spending on H1 renewals, travel to counsulates, Visa reciporocal fees etc etc

    The wait time for the final Green card approval for those with more recent Priority dates with no changes could be anywhere from 3-4 yrs....

    So conservatively you would be spending 4* 350 = $1400

    Think about it.... what if IV's drive for changes is successful in lobbying for better provisions which reduce OUR wait times even if by a little bit ... lets say ... by one yr .... YOU would INSTANTLY SAVE $350 ... and it multiplies for every year you save waiting for the final approval.

    Lets say you contributed $100 today and you saved 1 yr in wait time ...
    YOUR Profit is $250 on a $100 contribution in 3 yrs
    atleast 250% returns in 3 yrs .... Can any stock market/bond or CDs match that rate of return

    Contribute now so that IV can make that profit for YOU




    hair edge and lita lita and edge. Wwe Kane Lita [Hallelujah
  • Wwe Kane Lita [Hallelujah


  • indyanguy
    01-13 12:01 PM
    Did your exp. letter have the number of hours (40hrs/ week) mentioned? I had an RFE for my I-140 as well (one of the points in the RFE was for exp.) . The exp. letters I submitted did not mention 40 hrs/ week. I got the letters reissued with 40 hrs/ week and that cleared the RFE. The RFE clearly mentioned that the exp. letter did not specify the number of hours worked per week.

    Make sure that the exp. letters match the requirements and your experience in the the approved Labor Certification - if all the requirements do not match, that could be a reason for the RFE as well.

    Yes! It clearly mentions 40 hours per week on the letters. They also have the skillset that is listed on the Labor.

    Lawyer says they haven't even looked at the letters which is hard for me to believe. If we submit the letters again and the IO is not satisfied, do we get another chance or would it be a denial?



    more...

    lita and edge. Lita and Edge
  • Lita and Edge


  • pappu
    07-20 09:25 AM
    No, only contiguous H1-B renewals(after 3 years or yearly extensions after 6 years) are exempted from the cap. If you go back to school and apply for a fresh H1, then it is very much counted against the cap. Apart from falling back to H4 or F2(if you are married and your spouse is on H1/F1), i dont see too many options if you cannot get one of the masters quota H1. BTW, if you dont have an OPT and are out of school, then how are you still here ?
    If the company is multinational, ask them to give you a foriegn posting for a year and then you can come back on a fresh new H1B visa or L1 visa.




    hot edge-et-lita envoyée le lita and edge. lita and edge
  • lita and edge


  • ras
    04-03 01:16 AM
    The letter is dated as
    Date: Jan 8, 2008

    and it mentions at the end

    'You must submit the requested information within tweleve(12) weeks from the date of this letter. Failure to do so may result in the denial of your petition.'

    so if we count 12 weeks from Jan 8, it is going to be 84 days which is going to finish by April 2nd.

    If the RFE response reaches by say this Monday i.e Apr 7th will it be OK?

    The reasons for delay are financial adjustments.

    He is now going to send the tax returns for 2007 which has been asked.



    more...

    house Hardy/Lita/Edge situation, lita and edge. Edge Lita: Edge Et Lita 05
  • Edge Lita: Edge Et Lita 05


  • like_watching_paint_dry
    01-13 08:33 PM
    Hi: I need some help in resolving my situation. I im in the seventh year of my H1B. My I-140 got approved on April 2006 with a priority date of November 2001 date Under India EB3 Category. Since the priority dates are not current, I coulnd't file for I-485. Now, my client where I am working is offering me permanent employment on H1b and I want to know what are the options available for me without losing my previous GC status and priority dates.

    1. Can I take the new employment without losing the priority dates.
    2. If I lose the priority dates, can I take the employment and start the GC process again??

    Your help is really appreicated to come out of the situation

    You have waited very long and I think you deserve to get the green card. But under EB3 India, that wont happen for another 4-6 years to be conservative. If you were qualified for EB2 as of Nov 2001 (you held a MS or had BS + 5 yrs as of Nov 2001, you should not have any problem with retaining the old priority date while filing under EB2). Ask your client to file Perm LC under EB2 & do the I140 using the Nov 2001 PD. Then join them.If you don't qualify, do in EB3. Dont join the client if they are not stable.. better to wait with your current employer under EB3 than go EB3 with an unstable employer and risk losing it all in the worst case scenario. If they really want you that badly, they will do this under premium processing and you could be in your current state with them in a matter of a couple of months.




    tattoo pictures, Lita lita and edge. LITA AND EDGE Pictures,
  • LITA AND EDGE Pictures,


  • franklin
    07-11 07:31 PM
    Thanks everyone for your offers to help. The more volunteers the better, since it will decrease the number of phone calls for each person to make.

    Please remember to send contact info (email address) to either gsc999 or myself



    more...

    pictures edge vs lita - PicArena Image lita and edge. edge and lita at summerslam
  • edge and lita at summerslam


  • MeraNaamJoker
    09-16 04:44 PM
    Here is the scenario.

    If 6 months has been completed after your I-485 is filed then you can port out your process. You can either file AC21 or not. But to work for another company you need EAD. Now here you have mentioned that you have been working for Company B. What is your status with Company B? I guess, H1B.

    If the company B can file for an AC21 at the earliest, that is the best option you have with you.

    Just in case, if your I-485 is less than 6 months, situation becomes little sticky. Though the law or rule does not say anything specific, USCIS has been little lenient with the lay off and other situations recently.

    So once Company A gets winds up, you can claim the process by stating that the company went out of business. There are cases where this was approved recently. Earlier there were exemptions at all.

    You all need the co-operation from Company A on this. If they report to USCIS that you guys never joined there or made the company lose money, then none of the process will not stand as per law.

    I personally know a unique situation, even after the company reported against the employee, the USCIS issued Green Card.

    It all depends on the knowledge of the Officer who takes the case. Basically it is roll of the dice.

    Do not take chances. Do it in the legal way as much as possible.

    Good Luck to all of you




    dresses lita and edge lita and edge. Lita, Kane, Edge and Snitsky
  • Lita, Kane, Edge and Snitsky


  • arihant
    10-16 01:23 PM
    If it was at 2' 16'' during the month you got LUD, it means you are stuck in name check.

    ~

    Which star are you referring to? Is it my birth star? Also, what does 2'16" mean and where can I get information about its alignment for the month of my LUD?

    This is so far the best explanation someone has given on how to interpret LUDs. But, please provide more details on how to study the stars.



    more...

    makeup Lita with Edge lita and edge. Hardy/Lita/Edge situation,
  • Hardy/Lita/Edge situation,


  • pa_arora
    07-10 04:20 PM
    India and China EB2 - 01OCT03




    girlfriend LITA AND EDGE Pictures, lita and edge. The Edge-Lita Connection
  • The Edge-Lita Connection


  • TexDBoy
    10-09 11:46 AM
    My drivers license expired in between my H1B extension. As proof of identification, I showed EAD card and they accepted it




    hairstyles Lita and Edge lita and edge. Lita and Edge Photos
  • Lita and Edge Photos


  • LostInGCProcess
    06-15 04:25 PM
    So the dates are moving ahead but what does this really imply ? With priority dates retrogessed to around 2000 and no visa numbers availble for EB3. Who is getting the GC. Is it only the Eb2 with PD around 2000 or any one else.

    Does anyone has more info to better understand what these dates imply ?

    It is only the unfortunate souls from India (including me :( ) and China who are not getting the GC's. Rest of the world are getting....that includes Sri Lanka, Bangladesh, Nepal, Bhutan etc....I wish I was born there so that I could have fallen on ROW category. :-)




    Macaca
    07-11 06:28 PM
    the bay area.

    - SFSU
    - SJSU
    Most F1's are not realizing that they will NOT get GC without legislative changes. They need to be educated, if it is possible, about this FACT. I know that I, and most of my friends, would have been UNeducatable.




    Cali2006
    07-07 09:59 PM
    Hi,
    My ad says MS + 1 yr of experience.

    Question 1: My 1 yr will be prior to my MS so can i use this experience ?



    If your position requires a MS + 1 year of experience, you must have had the MS + 1 year of experience when you started the job. If you obtained your MS after you started the job this criteria would not be valid.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment